Table Tennis - News

Table Tennis Home | News

 
 
HISTORY OF THE SECTION




COMP




COMP



SINGLES



DOUBLES



TEAM



PLATE



SINGLES
YEAR VENUE WINNER WINNERS WINNERS WINNERS RUNNER UP
             
             
           
2011 MINEHEAD D BUCKLEY JONES/BUCKLEY STAGE MAN A STAGE MER A G JONES
2010 MINEHEAD D BUCKLEY JONES/BUCKLEY STAGE MAN A SHEFFIELD G CHADWICK
2009 MINEHEAD E CROWLEY JONES/BUCKLEY STAGE LIV A STAGE MAN C G JONES
2008 MINEHEAD G JONES JONES/BUCKLEY FIRST BUS A FIRST BUS B J FINDLOW
2007 MINEHEAD G JONES JONES/BUCKLEY FIRST BUS STAGE LIV A D BUCKLEY
2006 MINEHEAD G JONES JONES/BUCKLEY FIRST BUS STAGE MAN A E CROWLEY
2005 MINEHEAD G JONES JONES/BUCKLEY FIRST BUS A GLENVALE A T RYAN
2004 MINEHEAD E CROWLEY JONES/BUCKLEY FIRST BUS A SHEFFIELD G JONES
2003 MINEHEAD D BUCKLEY   FIRST BUS B SHEFFIELD E CROWLEY
2002 MINEHEAD G JONES HAYES/BROOKS FIRST BUS B SHEFFIELD T RYAN
2001 PWLLHELI     FIRST BUS A ARRIVA A K FENDALL
2000 BLACKPOOL C GREENE GREENE/CUNNINGHAM WMT BIRMINGHAM CITYLINE A E CROWLEY
1999 PWLLHELI C GREENE GREENE/CUNNINGHAM MERSEYBUS A FIRST BUS A E CROWLEY
1998 PWLLHELI C GREENE GREENE/CUNNINGHAM WMT BIRMINGHAM CITYLINE A E CROWLEY
1997 PRESTATYN C GREENE GREENE/CUNNINGHAM ROTHERHAM MERSEYBUS A A BALDI
1996 HEMSBY A BALDI BALDI/MORGAN WMT BIRMINGHAM MERSEYBUS A J FINDLOW
1995 PWLLHELI C GREENE   SHEFFIELD MERSEYBUS A D ROWLAND
1994 SAND BAY J JEICKLES MOORE/TURNER ROTHERHAM SHEFFIELD J MOORE
1993 HAYLING ISLAND K WILLIAMS WILLIAMS/MOORE MERSEYBUS A   C GREENE
1992 BARTON HALL C GREENE   MERSEYBUS A   K WILLIAMS
1991 BARTON HALL K WILLIAMS PELL/GREENE WMT BIRMINGHAM   C GREENE
1990 BARTON HALL K WILLIAMS WILLIAMS/MOORE MERSEYBUS A   A BALDI
1989 CHESTERFIELD K WILLIAMS PELL/GREENE MERSEYBUS A ROMFORD A BALDI
1988 CHESTERFIELD A BALDI   ROTHERHAM B    
1987 NO COMP          
1986 CHESTERFIELD   READ/BRYANT NORTH GENERAL    
1985 BIRMINGHAM D WINDOW   LONDON CRS    
1984 GRAND HOTEL T DOWSETT   ROTHERHAM    
      SOUTH ZONE      
    SINGLES TEAM TEAM    
    WINNER WINNERS RUNNER UP    
1983   T DOWSETT GMT CENTRAL WMT BIRMINGHAM    
1982   T DOWSETT EAST NATIONAL BRISTOL    
1981     WEST MIDLANDS LONDON CRS    
1980     GMT CENTRAL BRISTOL    
1979     LONDON CRS WMT BIRMINGHAM    
1978     LONDON CRS      
1977     LONDON CRS      
1976     WEST MIDLANDS      
1975     WEST MIDLANDS      
1974     LONDON CRS      
             
COMP DOUBLES TEAM PLATE VOL DOUBLES VOL DOUBLES  
YEAR RUNNERS UP RUNNERS UP RUNNERS UP WINNERS RUNNERS UP  
             
             
             
2011 JEICKLES/ ELLIS ARRIVA N W A STAGE MAN B SCOTLAND/ROWAN BUCKLEY/ROLLINSON  
2010 CHADWICK/REDIKIN STAGE MAN B ARRIVA N W A GARRETT/BUCKLEY FLYNN/HUGHES  
2009 FINDLOW/REDIKIN STAGE MAN B STAGE MAN C ROWAN/SCOTLAND REDIKIN/HUGHES  
2008 JEICKLES/GARRETT SHEFFIELD A STAGE LIV B ROWAN/BUCKLEY HORNBY/SCOTLAND  
2007 McNABB/LEAKE STAGE MAN A STAGE MAN B HUGHES/ROBERTSON ROWAN/T JONES  
2006 FLYNN/HORNBY STAGE LIV A STAGE LIV B CHADWICK/BUCKLEY ROWAN/TINDALE   
2005 CHADWICK/ROBERTSON FIRST BUS B STAGECOACH A      
2004 DYKES/ROWLAND FIRST BUS B GLENVALE B      
2003   FIRST BUS A        
2002     ARRIVA B      
2001   SHEFFIELD ARRIVA B      
2000   FIRST BUS A MERSEYBUS B      
1999            
1998   SHEFFIELD        
1997            
1996            
1995            
1994            
1993            
1992            
1991   MERSEYBUS A        
1990   ROTHERHAM        
1989 WILLIAMS/HENSHAW WMT BIRMINGHAM        
1988   ROMFORD        
1987            
1986   BOURNEMOUTH        
1985   DONCASTER        
1984            
  NORTH ZONE          
  TEAM          
  WINNERS          
1983 WEST YORKSHIRE RC          
1982 ROTHERHAM          
1981 GMT CENTRAL          
1980 WMT BIRMINGHAM          
1979 MPTE LIVERPOOL          
1978 GMT CENTRAL          
1977 WEST YORKSHIRE RC          
1976 GMT HYDE RD          
1975 GMT HYDE RD          
1974 LEEDS